Congratulations to our 2018 Ambassador Choice Award Honorees!

2018 Ambassador Choice Awards Nominated Caregivers

Bethany Adams, AD, RN, CPN
Saadeh Al-Jureidini, MD
Kim Amrhein, RN
Morgan Baldwin, RN, BSN, CPNP
Anne  Beck, MD
Kate Bergamini, RN, BSN
Kasie Bort, RN, BSN
Amy Boudonck, RN, BSN
Deborah Boylan, RN, BSN
Robert Brooker, MD
Bassam Eid
Shelby Forness, RN, BSN
Katy Carter, MS, RDN, LD, CSP
Kaveer Chatoorgoon, MD
Harriet Childers
Tessia Childs, RN, MSN, NNP-BC
Kirsten Clemens, RN, BSN
Dary Costa, MD
Stephanie Cowley, RN, BSN
Amanda Cox, RN, BSN
Lisa Cummings, MHA, MSN, PhD(c)
Laura Delaney, RN, BSN
Megan Doerhoff, RN, BSN
Heather Douds, RN, BSN
Elizabeth Dryer, RN, BSN
Mary Grace Dunham, RN, BSN
Jeanne Eichler, Ed.D, OTR/L
Rachel Ficker, RN, BSN
Andrew Fiore, MD
Robert Fleming, MD
Anne Fontenot-Franks
Erin Foristal, RN, BSN, CCTC
Anya Freedman, MD
Anu French, MD
Cassandra Gaddis, M.S. CCC/SLP
Gordon Gale, MD
Autumn Gartner
Rene Gerringer, RN, BSN
Christine Giovanni, RN, BSN
Aleeza Granote, MSW, LCSW
Jenny Gray, RN, BSN
David Greenberg, MD
Katie Greunkemeyer, CPNP, MSN
Abbie Hedgpeth, CCLS

Alexis Huber, RN, BSN
Charles Huddleston, MD
Corinthia Huskey, RN, BSN, CPN
Cindy Jansen
Justin Josephsen, MD
Kathy Keenoy, RN, BSN
Joanna Kemp, MD
Alan Knutsen, MD
Emily Korte-Stroff, OTR/L
Curtis Kretschmer, RRT
Alexander Lin, MD
Melissa Loftus, RRT
Nisha Mangalat, MD
Jayme Marmuziewicz
Donna Marshall, RN, BSN
Cassie McAllister, M.Ed, CCLS, CIMI
Kellie McCarthy, RN, BSN
Greta McCurry
Jasmine McGinty, MD
Jenna Miller, RN, BSN
Markita Mondaine
Jennifer Newgent
Jeannie Nowak, RN, BSN
Blakeslee Noyes, MD
Michelle Ohlsen, RN, MSN
Ebuka Okafor, MD
Michael Patterson, RDCS
Renuka Petersen, MD
Laura Pigg, RN, BSN
Christina Plikaitis, MD
Angie Porter
Elise Postol, RN, BSN
Amber Ratliff, MD
Chelsea Reagan, RN, BSN
Elizabeth Rhyne
Kayla Rose, RN, BSN
Susan Rozier, RN, BSN
Farouk Sadiq, MD
Heidi Sallee, MD
Lou Salvin, BA, RN
Anthony Scalzo, MD
Dawn Sleeper, RN
Kenzie Smith, RN, BSN
Rita Stanley, RN, BSN

Kaitlyn Stumpe, RN, BSN
Aline Tanios, MD
Gustavo Villalona, MD
Kelly Weeden, RN, BSN
Alan Wild, MD
Sarah Williams
Ellen Wood, MD
Janice Young
Tom Young, RN, BSN
4 North Team
Allergy and Immunology Team
Complex Medical Care Team
Craniofacial Team
Intervention Radiology Team
IVIG Nurse Team
MRI Team
Renal Team

HERITAGE AWARD FOR
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

Deborah Boylan, RN, BSN
Mary Kay Brasken, MSW, LCSW
Nancy Griffith, LPN
Donna Marshall, RN, BSN
Amy Miller,
Katie Robbins, RN, MSN, NNP-BC
Diane Roth, RN
Marie Sellers
Rosanna Tochtrop, RN, CSPI
Rebecca VanEkeren, RN, BSN, NNP-BC
Karen Weaver, MS, RDN, LD, CNSC

DR. PETER DANIS AWARD FOR
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

Max Burgdorf, MD
James Cahalin, MD
James DeBoard, MD
Faye Doerhoff, MD
Gordon Gale, MD
Susan Heaney, MD
Susan Myers, MD
Pathma Ramesvara, MD
Ellen Wood, MD

Congratulations!

Event Sponsors

PRESENTED BY:

Tech Electronics logo

CAREGIVER SPONSOR:

Dierbergs logo
Dietz & Watson logo
Ginger Bay Salon & Spa
Weber Grill Restaurant logo

SUN SPONSOR:

Companion Bakery
Kaiser Electric logo

LIGHT SPONSORS:

Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate logo
Lipic's Engagement - Since 1863
McAlister's Deli
Sandberg Phoenix & von Gontard P.C.

Event Photos